FIRST ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp 4 Atlantic Quay 70 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX

Company number
SC154605
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST. VINCENT STREET (231) LIMITED23 December 1994
TRACK ACTION LIMITED7 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Kintail House,3 Lister Way Hamilton Technology Park Blantyre Glasgow G72 0FT to C/O Bdo Llp 4 Atlantic Quay 70 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX on 2021-12-30

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company