FIRST HOMES WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

FIRST HOMES WORLDWIDE LIMITED
EIGHTH FLOOR
6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3AQ
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04655840
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Tolner
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEAN KEVIN JONES AND JOY SUZANNE JONES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

FIRST HOMES SPAIN LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

14 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DX
Changed 26 Jan 2011

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
Changed 14 Jun 2010

ATLAS HOUSE FOURTH FLOOR
1 KING STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8AU
Changed 24 Nov 2006

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 12 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 14 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 7 Jun 2010 15
31 Mar 2008 24 Sep 2009 18
31 Mar 2007 6 Nov 2008 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years