FIRST INDEX LIMITED



Last updated 24 November 2010
Legal registered address
THE CLOCK HOUSE 140 LONDON ROAD GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1UW

Company number
03996005
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST INDEX GROUP LIMITED22 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/066 January 2006DISSOLVED

View Document

06/10/056 October 2005ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

17/05/0517 May 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

21/12/0421 December 2004STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document

04/11/044 November 2004NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company