FIRST LIGHT PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED

Address

FIRST LIGHT PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
30-31 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 6DQ
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796083
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£166.67 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £607,223 £502,660 £172,389
Debtors: £613,948 £410,737 £259,718
Creditors due within one year: £733,972 £373,087 £117,498
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £487,199 £540,310 £314,609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £644,135
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Davies
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Patrick Pearson
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWENTY SIX PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD
Changed 11 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

30-31 4TH FLOOR
COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6DQ
Changed 3 Feb 2016

6/7 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2013

26 HEWITT ROAD
LONDON
N8 0BL
Changed 31 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 29 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 27 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years