FIRST NATURAL BRANDS LTD



Legal registered address
Millennium House/Unit 2 King Business Centre, Reeds Lane Sayers Common Hassocks West Sussex BN6 9LS

Company number
01814713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AROMA THERAPY SUPPLIES LIMITED14 December 1989
AROMATHERAPY PRODUCTS LIMITED13 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Registration of charge 018147130010, created on 2021-11-04

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 018147130009 in full

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

04/01/214 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIRST NATURAL BRANDS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company