FIRST TECHNOLOGY SAFETY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2012

Address

FIRST TECHNOLOGY SAFETY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
124 BAKER STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 6TY
(917 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03208109
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Harris
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher O'connor
10 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CIT CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

OGLE TNO SAFETY PRODUCTS LTD.
Changed 29 Nov 1999
DOOGLE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

5 PERCY STREET
OFFICE 5
LONDON
W1T 1DG
Changed 15 Apr 2010

BIRDS HILL
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1JA
Changed 10 Sep 2007

HONEYWELL HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1EB
Changed 17 Jul 2006

HONEYWELL HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1EB
Changed 13 Apr 2006

2 COLUMBUS DRIVE
SUMMIT AVENUE SOUTHWOOD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 0NZ
Changed 6 Apr 2006

HOWARD HOUSE
121-123 NORTON WAY SOUTH
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1NZ
Changed 19 Nov 1999

AQUIS COURT 31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 11 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 25 Feb 2010 13
31 Jan 2008 10 Feb 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 5 Sep 2008 17
25 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 2 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years