FIRST TITLE INSURANCE PLC



Legal registered address
Eca Court, 24-26 South Park Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1DU

Company number
01112603
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2022

Next statement due by 5 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.T.I.-DOMINION TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1984
LANDMARK TITLE AND TRUST LIMITED27 July 1994
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (UK) PLC3 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-21 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Ian John Borders as a director on 2022-01-11

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Ms Natalie Andrea Beckham as a secretary on 2021-06-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Barker as a secretary on 2021-06-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company