FIRST WATER RAMSBURY LIMITED



Legal registered address
997 Manchester Road Ashton-Under-Lyne Lancashire OL7 0ED

Company number
04421199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1726) LIMITED15 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

19/12/2119 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company