FIRST WEST YORKSHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hunslet Park Depot Donisthorpe Street Leeds Yorkshire LS10 1PL

Company number
01990370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST YORKSHIRE TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED4 August 1986
YORKSHIRE RIDER LIMITED24 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Appointment of Josie Radley as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin Andrew Hirst as a director on 2022-05-12

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Mubarak Hussain Mahmed as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company