FIRST4SKILLS LIMITED

Address

FIRST4SKILLS LIMITED
BANKFIELD CENTRE
BANKFIELD ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L13 0BQ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201474
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Bowker
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mcintyre
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Price
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Small
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GC CO NO. 105 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

GUNNERCOOKE LLP DELPHIAN HOUSE RIVERSIDE
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 5FS
Changed 11 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstfourskills.co.uk
www.first4skills.co.uk
www.first4skills.com
www.firstfourskills.com
www.first4skills.education
www.firstfourskills.education
www.firstfourskills.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 4 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 19 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years