FIRSTACTIVE.COM LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

FIRSTACTIVE.COM LIMITED
GROUP SECRETARIAT THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC
1 PRINCES STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8PB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04123328
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2009
Filed on:
10 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Previous Company Names

BRITANNICMONEY.COM LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

GROUP SECRETARIAT THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC
1 PRINCES STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8PB
Changed 25 Feb 2009

FIFTH FLOOR 6 BROAD STREET PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 7JH
Changed 25 Feb 2009

C/O WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES
LONDON LIMITED TOWER 42 LEVEL 11
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 25 Feb 2009

C/O SPV MANAGEMENT TOWER 42
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CENTRE
25 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 10 Jan 2006

SIR WILLIAM ATKINS HOUSE
ASHLEY AVENUE
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5AS
Changed 6 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstactive.net
www.firstactive.support
www.first.active
www.firstactive.active
www.firstactive.business
www.firstactive.office
www.firstactive.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 25 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years