FIRSTBROOK ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

FIRSTBROOK ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 4
HAM LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7JU
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01446921
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1,362 £8,083
Debtors: £28 £5,555
Creditors due within one year: £166,521 £166,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£164,631 -£152,999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£120,374 -£106,634
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Firstbrook
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Patricia Firstbrook
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRSTBROOK & DOMAN LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
HAM LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 17 Feb 2009

UNIT 3
KINVER STREET
WORDSLEY
STOURBRIDGE, WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 14 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstbrookengineering.co.uk
www.firstbrookengineering.com
www.firstbrook.engineering
www.firstbrookengineering.org.uk
www.firstbrooking.engineer
www.firstbrookengineering.engineering
www.firstbrookengineering.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 9 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 29 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 22 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years