FIRSTHAND LOTHIAN

Address

FIRSTHAND LOTHIAN
STRATHMORE BUSINESS CENTRE HOPETOUN GATE
8B MCDONALD ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4LZ
Phone: 0131 523 1322
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC140769
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salomi Barkat
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Brown
16 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Judith Cromarty
30 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carolyn Jameson
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elise Macdonald
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Oswald
16 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Katherine Peace
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Beverley Read
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sue Robertson
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tanni Roy
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kate Smith
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marie-amelie Viatte
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDINBURGH SITTERS
Changed 12 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

39 BROUGHTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3RR
Changed 19 Sep 2013

13 GAYFIELD SQUARE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH1 3NX
Changed 26 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years