FIRSTPORT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Queensway House 11 Queensway New Milton Hampshire BH25 5NR

Company number
02061041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECONDHIGH LIMITED27 November 1986
C.B.H. MANAGEMENT LIMITED25 March 1991
O.M.MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 6 September 2000
PEVEREL OM LIMITED4 March 2010
OM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL HOWELL / 01/04/2019

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020610410016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company