FIRTH RIXSON METALS LIMITED

Address

FIRTH RIXSON METALS LIMITED
26A ATLAS WAY
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S4 7QQ
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00138691
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1914 (104 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£375,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
15 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
24 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Peter Bland
26 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Simon Boon
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kay Dowdall
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lluis Fargas Mas
9 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Guest
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Mcivor
8 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Brian Mckenzie
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Mortimer
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Boyd Mueller
24 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Elinor Oldroyd
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Petra Papinniemi-ainger
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Read
6 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Christopher Seymour
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
14 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Andrew Smith
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Torn
6 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Stephen Woods
6 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 11 Dec 2012
LEHMAN BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) (SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - Satisfied on 29 Dec 2007
LEHMAN BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE), AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Sep 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHERSECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND,LONDON,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THEOTHER SECURED PARTIES
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - Satisfied on 27 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Dec 1987
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY,BARCLAYS BANK PLC,CITIBANK N.A.,MIDLAND BANK PLC,NAT WEST BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 26 Aug 1983

Previous Company Names

ENPAR SPECIAL ALLOYS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008
BARWORTH FLOCKTON LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

JOHNSON LANE
ECCLESFIELD
SHEFFIELD
S35 9XH
Changed 1 Aug 2016

FIRTH RIXSON HOUSE
25 CARBROOK HALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 2EJ
Changed 15 Oct 1998

PO BOX 243
SMITHFIELD HOUSE
BLONK STREET
SHEFFIELD S1 2BH
Changed 2 May 1996

VULCAN FOUNDRY
ATTERCLIFFERD
SHEFFIELD
S4 7WW
Changed 12 Dec 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
116 £439,118.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 15 Aug 2018 8
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 140 times in the last few years