FIS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03209002



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
25 CANADA SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNGARD HOLDINGS LIMITED1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/06/1829 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2018 FROM LEVEL 39 25 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5LQView PDF
29/06/1829 June 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FIS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED / 29/06/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company