FIS INVESTMENT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01366010



Last updated 27 June 2019
Registered office address
25 CANADA SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNGARD INVESTMENT SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/184 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANN MARIA VASILEFF / 01/10/2018View PDF
04/10/184 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARC MAYO / 01/10/2018View PDF
04/10/184 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN ROBERT BOYD / 01/10/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company