FISCHER ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LTD

Dissolved on 21 Apr 2014

Address

FISCHER ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LTD
EMERALD HOUSE
20-22 ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WS9 8PH
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05260991
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
21 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£150.00 on 4 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
5 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2012
Filed on:
4 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2011 31 Oct 2010
Cash at bank: £41,283 £23,723
Debtors: £177,074 £171,260
Creditors due within one year: £221,250 £171,615
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,107 £33,368
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,423 £33,789
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Heath
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC T/AS HITACHI CAPITAL INVOICE FINANCE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

FISCHER HYDRAULICS LTD
Changed 4 May 2007

Previous Addresses

MAYBROOK TRADING ESTATE UNIT 2 MAYBROOK ROAD
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7DG
Changed 1 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2008 FROM
126 HEATH CROFT ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 6NH
Changed 8 Aug 2008

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 27 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fischerengineeringproducts.co.uk
www.fischerengineeringproducts.com
www.fischerengineeringproducts.net
www.fischerengineeringproducts.org.uk
www.fischerengineeringproducts.equipment
www.fischerengineeringproducts.org
www.fischerengineeringproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 5 Nov 2012 13
31 Oct 2010 31 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 27 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 30 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years