FISH ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

FISH ENGINEERING LIMITED
14 GATEWAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6YY
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03686969
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£360.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £146,260 £96,692 £233,852
Debtors: £245,526 £334,342 £217,762
Creditors due within one year: £134,899 £180,754 £203,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £273,887 £267,280 £260,055
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,000 £41,000 £41,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £239,095 £231,662 £227,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £239,095 £231,662 £227,703
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bleasdale
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Walley
22 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christine Walley
22 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FISH IN CREWE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

14 GATEWAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW1 6YY
Changed 3 Mar 2004

10 BRIERLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
MIRION STREET
CREWE
CHESHIRE
Changed 14 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years