FISHER BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

FISHER BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PURNELLS
TREVERVA FARM TREVERVA
NR FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR10 9BL
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08090047
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £131,743 £165,544 £167,074
Creditors due within one year: £620 £33,719 £34,819
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £131,123 £131,825 £132,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,123 £131,825 £132,255
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jun 2016

FISHER BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08090047) Registered office: c/o Parker Cavendish, 28 Church Road, Stanmore, Middlesex, HA7 4XR Principal trading address: Unit 3 Fishers Ind Est, Wiggenhall Road, Watford, Herts, WD18 0FE At a General Meeting of the Company duly convened and held at: Spring Coppice Farm, Spring Coppice Lane, Speen, Bucks, HP27 0SU, on 27th May 2016, the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Alessandro Sidoli (IP No: 14270) and Chris Parkman (IP No: 9588) of Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL, be and are hereby appointed as Joint Liquidators of the purpose of such winding up.” For further details contact: ale@purnells.co.uk Tel: 01326 340579, Fax: 01326 340461 Leslie John Brown - Director/ Shareholder 27 May 2016

8 Jun 2016

FISHER BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08090047) Alessandro Sidoli and Chris Parkman of, Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL, were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named Company, by the members on 27th May 2016. Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company, which is being voluntarily wound-up, are required, on or before 27th July 2016 to send their full names and addresses to the above named Liquidators, together with a note of their claims or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any dividend paid before such debts are proved. Email: ale@purnells.co.uk Tel: 01326 340579 Fax: 01326 340461 Note: This Notice is purely formal. All known creditors have been, or will be paid in full. Alessandro Sidoli LLB HONS, MABRP, MIPA and Chris Parkman BSC HONS, MABRP, MIPA, ACCA, Joint Liquidators 31 May 2016

8 Jun 2016

Name of Company: FISHER BROWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Company Number: 08090047 Registered office: Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall TR10 9BL Principal trading address: Unit 3 Fishers Industrial Estate, Wiggenhall Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 0FE Nature of Business: Development of Building Projects Type of Liquidation: Members Alessandro Sidoli and Chris Parkman, Joint Liquidators of Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall TR10 9BL Office Holder Numbers: 14270 and 9588. Date of Appointment: 27 May 2016 By whom Appointed: Shareholders

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Brown
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Fisher
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FISHER BROWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

51-55 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 19 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 13 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years