FISHER DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL UK LTD.

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2009

Address

FISHER DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL UK LTD.
43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03385520
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2001
Filed on:
6 Aug 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2002
Filed on:
16 Jun 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Previous Company Names

NOTRAFAR LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON W1J 6BS
Changed 6 Nov 2002

1ST FLOOR BERKLEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 6BE
Changed 16 Jun 2002

17 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 7AH
Changed 15 Nov 1999

10 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 7AH
Changed 27 Oct 1998

HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 5 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.co.uk
www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.com
www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.net
www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.org
www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.and
www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.engineering
www.fisherdevelopmentinternationaluk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2001 6 Aug 2002 8
31 Dec 2000 29 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 16 Apr 2000 4
31 Dec 1998 20 May 1999 5
31 Dec 1997 9 Oct 1998 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years