FISHER LEAK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
389 Lichfield Road Aston Birmingham England B6 7SS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£79.32k
Fixed assets
£908.48k
Current creditors
£585.70k
Shareholders funds
£402.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06452849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2020

Next statement due by 27 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWP (NEWCO) 48 LIMITED18 January 2008
FISHER LEAK HOLDINGS LIMITED23 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2018 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/12/2019

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2020 FROM 36-38 PLUME STREET BIRMINGHAM B6 7RT ENGLAND

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FISHER LEAK GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company