FISHER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

FISHER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(828 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8875 7878
Phone: 020 8871 1978
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03483941
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£498,107.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Bowers
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Clay
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hubbard
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Merritt
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Sampson
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMICUS COMMERCIAL FINANCE NO 1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2016
METRO BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2014
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

FINLAW ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTEEN LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

FAIRFAX HOUSE 15 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6AY
Changed 30 Sep 2013

3RD FLOOR
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EA
Changed 18 May 2009

3 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4BU
Changed 10 Feb 2005

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6LS
Changed 9 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,592.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fisherproductions.support
www.fisherproductions.org.uk
www.fisher.productions
www.fisherproductions.and
www.fisherproductions.active
www.fisherproductions.services
www.fisherproductions.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 20 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jun 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 12 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years