FISHER SEAFOODS (GOSFORTH) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

FISHER SEAFOODS (GOSFORTH) LIMITED
KPMG
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Process & preserve fish & products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02073097
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1986
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2000
Filed on:
16 Jan 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2001
Filed on:
4 Jan 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Meller
20 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANC OF AMERICA SECURITIES LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A CHARGE OVER PLANT AND MACHINERY - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2002
BANC OF AMERICA SECURITIES LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

PETER VASSALLO LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

NORTH WING,FOCUS 31
MARK ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP2 7BW
Changed 27 Jun 2002

C SEFTON PARK
BELLS HILL STOKE POGES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL2 4FG
Changed 15 Mar 2000

C SEFTON PARK
BELLS HILL
STOKE POGES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL2 4HS
Changed 23 Mar 1998

FISHER HOUSE
61 THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1QW
Changed 7 Sep 1993

UNIT 1
ST NICHOLAS HOSPITAL GROUNDS
JUBILEE ROAD GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3XT
Changed 29 Aug 1991

12 VICTORIA STREET
NORTH SHIELD
TYNE & WEAR
Changed 23 May 1988

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 24 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fisherseafoods.co.uk
www.fisherseafoods.com
www.fisherseafoods.net
www.fisherseafoods.org
www.fisherseafoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2000 16 Jan 2001 5
31 Aug 1999 4 Jul 2000 11
31 Aug 1998 2 Jun 1999 10
31 Aug 1997 11 Jun 1998 10
31 Aug 1996 25 Jun 1997 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years