FISHING REPUBLIC TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2020
Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE HOUSE IRWELL STREET MANCHESTER M3 5EN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£6.09k
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£132.48k
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£807.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02641312
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUREFLASH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1927 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/12/2019 FROM TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company