FISPAK LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

FISPAK LIMITED
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(530 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC185991
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£635,000.00 on 2 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2011
Filed on:
2 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gray
18 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Gray
18 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Mortimer
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (486) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

MARSMOUNT ROAD
SHAWFARM INDUSTRIAL ESTA
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE
KA9 2TQ
Changed 10 May 2012

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 22 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fispak.org.uk
www.fispak.services
www.fispak.active
www.fispak.office
www.fispak.business
www.fispak.net
www.fispak.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 21 Nov 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 1 Dec 2008 11
31 Jan 2007 26 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code