FIT 4 PURPOSE FINANCE LTD.

Address

FIT 4 PURPOSE FINANCE LTD.
CHARTERFORD HOUSE 75 LONDON ROAD
HEADINGTON
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX3 9BB
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07533261
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,790 £29,320 £36,490
Debtors: £106,166 £400 £240
Creditors due within one year: £277,594 £179,783 £182,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£164,638 -£150,063 -£145,540
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£155,678 -£84,101 -£53,450
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Ashley
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Archibald Newall
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMER SPORTS UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
AMER SPORTS UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014

Previous Company Names

FIT 4 PURPOSE LEASING LTD
Changed 20 May 2011

Previous Addresses

FORTESCUE HOUSE COURT STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8FA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2015

CLARKS MILL STALLARD STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8HH
Changed 13 Mar 2015

2ND FLOOR
167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PF
Changed 23 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 16 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years