FITCH 7CITY LEARNING GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

FITCH 7CITY LEARNING GROUP LIMITED
30 NORTH COLONNADE
LONDON
E14 5GN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04173354
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£73,799.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Evans
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Hussey
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Karaiskos
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Launi
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

7 CITY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2013
7 CITY LEARNING PLC
Changed 24 Oct 2001
YPCS 113 PLC
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 7 Jun 2013

PRINCES HOUSE
95 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 7NA
Changed 14 Mar 2006

MARC HOUSE
13-14 GREAT ST THOMAS APOSTLE
LONDON
EC4U 9BB
Changed 26 Mar 2003

GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 1ET
Changed 17 Jul 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 8 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fitch7citylearninggroup.co.uk
www.fitchsevencitylearninggroup.co.uk
www.fitch7citylearninggroup.com
www.fitchsevencitylearninggroup.com
www.fitchsevencitylearninggroup.org.uk
www.fitchsevencitylearninggroup.org
www.fitch7citylearninggroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years