FITNESS POWER LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

FITNESS POWER LIMITED
270A LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO7 7HG
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07723257
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2011
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Back
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

300 SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

48 FITZHERBERT ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO6 1RU
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2011

24 PICTON HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fitnesspower.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 15 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code