FITZMICHAEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

FITZMICHAEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
QUANTUM HOUSE
59 -61 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9AX
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05114352
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Arnold
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gerald Fitz-gibbon
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

FITZMICHAEL LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2004

Previous Addresses

PHELPS HOUSE
133 ST MARGARETS ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 1RG
Changed 26 Sep 2012

96 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 1UJ
Changed 20 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fitzmichaelinvestments.co.uk
www.fitzmichaelinvestments.com
www.fitzmichaelinvestments.org
www.fitzmichaelinvestments.rent
www.fitzmichaelinvestments.associates
www.fitzmichaelinvestments.build
www.fitzmichaelinvestments.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 8 Jan 2015 12
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 5 Dec 2012 11
31 Jan 2011 8 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 25 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years