FITZROY APPAREL LIMITED

Address

FITZROY APPAREL LIMITED
6 BURNSALL STREET
LONDON
SW3 3ST
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182566
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,201,358.50 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Critchlow
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Evans
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Kay
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HS 570 LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR FREETRADE EXCHANGE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5GB
Changed 5 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fitzroyapparel.co.uk
www.fitzroyapparel.com
www.fitzroyapparel.motorcycles
www.fitzroyapparel.mail
www.fitzroyapparel.store
www.fitzroyapparel.house
www.fitzroyapparel.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years