FIVE BY FIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 GROSVENOR SQUARE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2BE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£10.85k
Current assets
£3.99m
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£3.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01444820
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWTON COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED13 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANGUS FISHER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIVE BY FIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company