FIVE GUYS JV LIMITED

Address

FIVE GUYS JV LIMITED
UNIT 2-3
1 BARD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W10 6TP
Phone: 0800 083 3005
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185191
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
27 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Chamberlain
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Clarkson
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Dunstone
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Eckbert
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Morris
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Tyler Murrell
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victor Murrell
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Taylor
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2016
FRESTON ROAD VENTRUES LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

OVAL (2254) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2-3 1 BARD ROAD
LONDON
W10 5TP
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2016

1 UNIT 2-3
1 BARD ROAD
LONDON
W10 5TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2016

146 FRESTON ROAD
LONDON
W10 6TR
Changed 21 Jul 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fiveguysjv.restaurant
www.fiveguys.services
www.fiveguysjv.net
www.fiveguys.and
www.fiveguys.restaurant
www.fiveguysjv.org
www.fiveguys.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
28 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
29 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 340 times in the last few years