FIVE INTERIORS LTD

Company number 03198911



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
BAILHACHE LINTON LLP BOURNE HOUSE 475 GODSTONE ROAD WHYTELEAFE SURREY CR3 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K.L. CONTRACTS LIMITED26 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/11/185 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031989110001View PDF
31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£113.30k
Current assets
£693.84k
Current creditors
£854.57k
Shareholders funds
£107.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company