FIVEOLA.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester Greater Manchester M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£36.00k
Current assets
£107.25k
Fixed assets
£92.97k
Current creditors
£942.55k
Shareholders funds
£-1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08157426
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2023

Next statement due by 12 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THINKING OF LINKING LTD30 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2412 June 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

12/06/2412 June 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

11/08/2311 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company