FIVES SOLIOS LIMITED

Address

FIVES SOLIOS LIMITED
HEATH MILL ROAD
WOMBOURNE
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV5 8BD
Classification:

Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00144198
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1916 (101 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Augostine
18 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Brunelli-brondex
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aurelie Fillon
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clement Mialet
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clement Mialet
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederic Sanchez
16 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

SOLIOS THERMAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2015
STEIN ATKINSON STORDY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

HEATH BROOK HOUSE, HEATH MILL
ROAD, WOMBOURNE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV5 8AP
Changed 30 Jun 2017

OUNSDALE ROAD WOMBOURNE
WOLVERHAMPTON WV5 8BY
Changed 6 Mar 2007

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 5 May 1972


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fivessolios.co.uk
www.fivessolios.equipment
www.fivessolios.org.uk
www.fivessolios.org
www.fivessolios.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 105 times in the last few years