FJ ARCHITECTS LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

FJ ARCHITECTS LTD.
SOUTHGATE HOUSE
SOUTHGATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1TL
Phone: 01924 811 118
Phone: 01924 333 900
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03555400
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Jul 2014

FJ ARCHITECTS LIMITED (Company Number 03555400 ) Registered office: Clark Business Recovery Limited, 26 York Place, Leeds, LS1 2EY Principal trading address: Southgate House, Southgate, Wakefield, WF1 1TL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, will be held at the offices of Clark Business Recovery Limited, 26 York Place, Leeds, LS1 2EY on 10 September 2014 at 10.00 AM. to be followed at 10.15 AM. by a Final Meeting of Creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Clark Business Recovery Limited, 26 York Place, Leeds, LS1 2EY no later than 12.00 noon on the day preceding the meeting. For further details please contact: Phil Clark, Email: phil@clarkbr.co.uk, Tel 0113 243 8617. 28 July 2014 Dave Clark, Liquidator Insolvency Practitioner Number: 9565 Clark Business Recovery Limited, 26 York Place, Leeds, LS1 2EY Date of appointment: 23 May 2013

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Jones
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Charles Short
23 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Stringer
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

FJ LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1998
L&P 14 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

12 PARK SQUARE EAST
LEEDS
LS1 2LF
Changed 28 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fjarchitects.engineer
www.fjarchitects.net
www.fjarchitects.and
www.fjarchitects.engineering
www.fjarchitects.active
www.fjarchitects.org.uk
www.fjarchitects.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 10 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years