FJFS LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 Narrow Street London E14 8DP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£936.37k
Current assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£155.66k
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03900181
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2021

Next statement due by 7 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FJ FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED8 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-24 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

05/01/155 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company