FK FACADES LIMITED

Address

FK FACADES LIMITED
KEENAN HOUSE
22 - 26, STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8EX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Roofing activities

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02874877
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bentley
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Brown
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Hall
29 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Francis Keenan
16 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
19 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

FK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2016
FK ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

KEENAN HOUSE
BARLOW ROAD
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
M19 3JD
Changed 15 Jan 2014

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
MIDDX EN1 1QU
Changed 18 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fkfacades.net
www.fkfacad.es
www.fkfacades.construction
www.fkfacades.org
www.fkfacades.org.uk
www.fkfacades.active
www.fkfacades.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years