FK ONE LTD.

Dissolved on 7 May 2010

Address

FK ONE LTD.
20 UNION STREET (CUSTOM HOUSE)
BO'NESS
WEST LOTHIAN
EH51 9AQ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC257270
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2007
Filed on:
24 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Anderson
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gordon Mckenzie
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

FK1 LTD.
Changed 3 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

2 MELVILLE STREET
FALKIRK
FK1 1HZ
Changed 14 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 16 Oct 2007 19
31 Mar 2005 8 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years