FKI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 03936640



Last updated 2 May 2015
Registered office address
11TH FLOOR COLMORE PLAZA 20 COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2015

Next statement due by 27 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLECO GROUP LIMITED11 April 2003
FKI LOGISTEX GROUP LIMITED3 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/03/153 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/04/143 April 2014Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company