FKI DISTRIBUTION CONVEYORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2012

Address

FKI DISTRIBUTION CONVEYORS LIMITED
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of lift & handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04161610
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 17 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2011
Filed on:
17 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Barnes
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Martin
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

FKI LOGISTEX CONVEYORS LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2011
DEXION MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2003
BROOMCO (2481) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

PRECISION HOUSE ARDEN ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6HN
Changed 6 Apr 2011

FALCON WORKS
PO BOX 7713 MEADOW LANE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1ZF
Changed 3 Sep 2008

15-19 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1LY
Changed 24 Sep 2004

CORRINGHAM ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE DN21 1QE
Changed 14 Jan 2003

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 17 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Mar 2008 6 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 14 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 16 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years