FL 2017 LIMITED



Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR UNITED KINGDOM NE3 3LS

Company number
05472268
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENDORHANSEN LIMITED2 April 2007
FENDOR LIMITED27 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1925 June 2019INSOLVENCY:'HARD' COPY OF FORM AM24 & COURT ORDER TO DEFER DISSOLUTION

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 27/06/2020

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company