FLAG COMMUNICATION LIMITED

Address

FLAG COMMUNICATION LIMITED
FIELDSTEAD BARN NEW ROAD
IMPINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 9PJ
Phone: 01223 233 882
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01783513
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£7,892.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Holleyoak
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Holleyoak
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Morris
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Victoria Taylor
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLAG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1998
CAMBRIDGE FLAG LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

68 BRACKENDOWN AVENUE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT3 6HX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Aug 2012

THE PAVILIONS
BRIDGWATER ROAD
BRISTOL
BS13 8AE
Changed 3 Jul 2012

FIELDSTEAD BARN
NEW ROAD IMPINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 9PJ
Changed 13 Sep 2004

MIDDLEWHITE BARN
ST GEORGES WAY
IMPINGTON
CAMBRIDGE CB4 4AF
Changed 2 Feb 1998

THE STUDIO
4 WATER LANE
OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGE CB4 5AL
Changed 17 Apr 1991

16 ALMOND GROVE
BAR HILL
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 8DU
Changed 10 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flagcommunication.com
www.flagcommunication.business
www.flagcommunication.office
www.flagcommunication.net
www.flagcommunication.services
www.flagcommunication.support
www.flagcommunication.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 7 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 10 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 26 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 18 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 16 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years