FLAG PAINTS LIMITED

Address

FLAG PAINTS LIMITED
8 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
SPRINGFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8AU
Phone: 01621 785 173
Fax: 01621 785 393
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of printing ink

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00353436
VAT Number:
GB838 9466 67
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£45,150.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
7 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Grover
before 10 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Hazel Hart
10 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lewin
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Noon
16 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

C.W.WASTNAGE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, MILDMAY HOUSE FOUNDRY LANE
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8BL
Changed 12 Aug 2009

8 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
SPRINGFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8UA
Changed 15 Dec 2008

13 DAVID MEWS PORTER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1HW
Changed 26 Aug 1994

2A DUNTON ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON E10
Changed 25 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flagpaints.org.uk
www.flagpaints.ink
www.flagpaints.net
www.flagpaints.productions
www.flagpaints.org
www.flagpaints.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 7 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 10 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 17 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 24 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 1 Sep 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years