FLAIR MODELS LIMITED

Company number 05339715



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
THE WHARF CENTRE WHARF STREET WARWICK CV34 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAIR DIRECT LIMITED19 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.89k
Current assets
£29.25k
Fixed assets
£6.73k
Current creditors
£302.50k
Shareholders funds
£-266.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company