FLAKT WOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Axial Way, Cuckoo Farm Business Park, Colchester Essex CO4 5ZD

Company number
00233771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODS OF COLCHESTER LIMITED25 June 1998
WOODS AIR MOVEMENT LIMITED28 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH-JANE CHRISTINA VANE HOWELL

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MIKE STAPLES

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company