FLAMINGO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

FLAMINGO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LLWYN Y BRAIN MAWR
CREIGIAU
CARDIFF
CF15 9SG
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02700429
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
9 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2007
Filed on:
19 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Kneller
25 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
William Snowdon
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KCG (COLLINGDON ROAD) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR HODGE HOUSE
114-116 ST MARY STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1DY
Changed 20 Apr 2005

46 ST.INA ROAD
HEATH
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 4LT
Changed 12 Jul 2004

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 31 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flamingodevelopments.co.uk
www.flamingodevelopments.com
www.flamingodevelopments.construction
www.flamingodevelopments.build
www.flamingodevelopments.org.uk
www.flamingodevelopments.net
www.flamingodevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 9 Jul 2007 13
30 Jun 2005 5 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 13 Feb 2006 20
30 Jun 2003 27 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 4 May 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years