FLAMINGO FLOWERS LTD.



Legal registered address
FLAMINGO HOUSE COCKERELL CLOSE STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG1 2NB

Company number
02921420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2020

Next statement due by 31 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. ZWETSLOOT & SONS LIMITED7 February 2001
ZWETSLOOTS LIMITED12 April 2006
FINLAY FLOWERS (UK) LIMITED16 June 2011
FLAMINGO FLOWERS LIMITED16 June 2011
FINLAY FLOWERS UK LIMITED22 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS OLIVIA STREATFEILD

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LLOYD BESA

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER MATTHEW MASON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FLAMINGO FLOWERS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company