FLAMINGO PLANTS LTD

Company number 01119800



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
FLAMINGO HOUSE COCKERELL CLOSE STEVENAGE ENGLAND SG1 2NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2019

Next statement due by 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEITH BUTTERS LIMITED15 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LLOYD BESAView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER MATTHEW MASONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company